Leadership

Mr Mahmood

Headteacher 
CPD / Teaching and Learning / Health & Safety / Safeguarding

Mr Gordon

Deputy Head Teacher
Teaching and Learning / Safeguarding


Mrs B Mattis

Assistant Head Teacher
SEN / Inclusion / Behaviour / Teaching and Learning

Ms S Mahmood

Assistant Head Teacher
Mathematics Lead / Assessment / Teaching and Learning

Mr S Stone

Assistant Head Teacher
Year 6 Teacher / Safeguarding / English / Teaching and Learning

Miss N Hossenbux-Ali

Phase Leader
Class Teacher / KS2 Phase Leader / MFL / KS2 Maths

Miss S Safdar

Phase Leader
Class Teacher / KS1 Phase Leader / KS1 Maths

Miss M Rahman

Phase Leader
Class Teacher / Phase leader / Phonics / Reading / Forest School

Mrs A Wood

Curriculum Lead
Class Teacher / Music / Writing / RE / Curriculum

Mr D Boakes

School Business Manager
Finance / Health & Safety/ GDPR

Teaching Staff

Mrs K Aitken

Nursery
Class Teacher / Forest School


Mrs M Rahman

Reception
Class Teacher / Phase leader / Phonics / Reading / Forest School

Miss R Khatun

Reception
Class Teacher


Miss K Eldridge

Year 1
Class Teacher


Miss K Bishop

Year 1
Class Teacher


Miss A Patel

Year 2
Class Teacher / Art / D+T/ Phonics / Reading

Mrs A Clark

Year 2
Class Teacher


Mrs A Dedat

Year 2
Class Teacher / Science Lead / Forest School

Miss S Karim

Year 3
Class Teacher


Miss S Redmond

Year 3
Class Teacher 


Ms H D'offay

Year 4
Class Teacher / PTA & Events Coordinator


Ms N Searle

Year 4
Class Teacher / PSHE/RSE / SEN


Mr S Rahman

Year 5
Class Teacher


Mrs A Wood

Year 5
Class Teacher / Music / Writing / RE / Curriculum

Miss S Safdar

Year 5
Class Teacher / KS1 Phase Leader / KS1 Maths / ECT Mentor

Miss N Hossenbux-Ali

Year 6
Class Teacher / KS2 Phase Leader / MFL / KS2 Maths / ECT Mentor

Mr J Lawrence

Year 6
Class Teacher / History & Geography / Forest School

Mr S Stone

Year 6
Class Teacher / Assistant Head / English


Mrs G Sagoo

Cover
Cover Teacher


Mr V Baez Perez

Music
Music Teacher


Support Staff

Mrs L Adams

Attendance / Learning Mentor / CP Team

Ms C Bennett

Communication Room KS1

Mrs C Bococi

Cleaner

Ms M Byfield

Cleaner

Mrs L Carloni Alexander

Communication Room KS2

Miss C Dodson

Nursery Nurse / First Aid

Miss C Edwards

HLTA Year 3 & 4 / Cover

Mrs T Fish

Cleaner

Mr D Harrison

Cleaner

Miss R Hussain

Teaching Assistant

Miss M Joseph

Year 1 Teaching Assistant / Phonics Support

Mrs G Maniyar

Lunchtime Support

Mrs M McCallum

Foundation Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Nedelcu

Year 2 & 6 Teaching Assistant

Ms S Nessa

Foundation Teaching Assistant

Miss E Nketia

Communication Room KS1

Miss L Prior

Sports Coach / Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Razaque

Year 3 Teaching Assistant / Intervention

Ms A Rulle

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Ms S Horride

SEN Support / English Intervention

Mr M Sherwood

Sports Coach / Teaching Assistant

Ms K Thomas

Foundation Teaching Assistant

Ms V Valantiejiene

Communication Room KS2

Miss G Vilea

Communication Room KS2

Office Staff

Mr D Boakes

School Business Manager

Ms A Wicks

Admin Officer

Ms C McPhillips

Admin Assistant

  Mr M Wadud

IT Manager / ICT coordinator

Premises Staff

Mr K Ellis

Site Manager / Health & Safety

Mr P Willoughby

Site Supervisor